2024 Schedule March - July
MARCH GAMES
________________________________________
.
SUNDAY MARCH 3rd (Week 1)
.
AT HIGGINS (7201 Lapalco blvd., marrero)
.
10:00 – (moved to Bonnabel)
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – BREWERS VS GRAYS
.
12:00 – ABITA TURBO DOGS VS RANGERS
.
3:00 - RED SOX VS ZEPHYRS
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 – PHILLIES VS PELICANS
.
12:00 – LIONS VS MUDDAWGS
.
________________________________________
.
SUNDAY MARCH 10th
.
ALL GAMES RAINED OUT
.
________________________________________
.
SUNDAY MARCH 17th
.
ALL GAMES RAINED OUT
.
________________________________________
.
SUNDAY MARCH 24th (Week 2)
.
AT HIGGINS (7201 Lapalco blvd., marrero)
.
10:00 – PHILLIES VS ABITA TURBO DOGS
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – PELICANS VS RANGERS
.
12:00 – ZEPHYRS VS LIONS
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 – MUDDAWGS VS GRAYS
.
12:00 - RED SOX VS BREWERS
.
_______________________________________
.
SUNDAY MARCH 31ST EASTER
.
(NO GAMES)
.
_________________________________________
.
_________________________________________
.
APRIL GAMES
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY APRIL 7th (Week 3)
.
WOOD BAT GAME
.
AT HIGGINS (7201 Lapalco blvd., marrero)
.
10:00 – PHILLIES VS RANGERS
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – RED SOX VS MUDDAWGS
.
12:00 – PELICANS VS ABITA TURBO DOGS
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - BREWERS VS LIONS
.
12:00 – GRAYS VS ZEPHYRS
.
_______________________________________
.
SUNDAY APRIL 14th (Week 4)
.
AT EAST JEFFERSON HS
.
10:00 – BREWERS VS MUDDAWGS
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – GRAYS VS ABITA TURBO DOGS
.
12:00 – LIONS VS PHILLIES
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 – PELICANS VS RED SOX
.
12:00 - RANGERS VS ZEPHYRS
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY APRIL 21ST (Week 5)
.
AT EAST JEFFERSON HS
.
10:00 – RED SOX VS ABITA TURBO DOGS
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – GRAYS VS PHILLIES
.
12:00 –MUDDAWGS VS RANGERS
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 – BREWERS VS Zephyrs
.
12:00 –LIONS VS PELICANS
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY APRIL 28TH (Week 6)
.
WOOD BAT GAME
.
AT EAST JEFFERSON HS
.
10:00 – RANGERS VS GRAYS
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – PELICANS VS ZEPHYRS
.
12:00 – PHILLIES VS BREWERS
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - RED SOX VS LIONS
.
12:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS MUDDAWGS
.
_________________________________________
.
MAY GAMES
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY MAY 5TH (Week 7)
.
AT EAST JEFFERSON HS
.
10:00 – RANGERS VS LIONS
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – MUDDAWGS VS PHILLIES
.
12:00 - GRAYS VS RED SOX
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - ZEPHYRS VS ABITA TURBO DOGS
.
12:00 - BREWERS VS PELICANS
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY MAY 12TH MOTHER'S DAY
.
NO GAMES
.
_______________________________________
.
SUNDAY MAY 19th (Week 8)
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – GRAYS VS PELICANS
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – ZEPHYRS VS MUDDAWGS
.
12:00 – RANGERS VS BREWERS
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS LIONS
.
12:00 - PHILLIES VS RED SOX
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY MAY 26th (Week 9)
.
WOOD BAT GAME
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – ZEPHYRS VS PHILLIES
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – RANGERS VS RED SOX
.
12:00 - MUDDAWGS VS PELICANS
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS BREWERS
.
12:00 - LIONS VS GRAYS
.
END OF FIRST PART OF THE SEASON
.
_________________________________________
.
JUNE GAMES
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY JUNE 2ND (Week 10)
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_______________________________________
.
SUNDAY JUNE 9th (Week 11)
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY JUNE 16TH (Week 12)
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY JUNE 23RD (Week 13)
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY JUNE 30TH (Week 14)
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_________________________________________
.
JULY GAMES
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY JULY 7TH (Week 15) 4TH OF JULY?
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY JULY 14TH
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_______________________________________
.
SUNDAY JULY 21ST
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY JULY 28TH
.
AT eAST JEFFERSON
.
10:00 – TBD
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 - TBD
.
12:00 - TBD
.
END OF 2ND PART OF THE SEASON
_________________________________________
.
(PLAYOFFS)
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY AUGUST 4TH (PLAYOFFS)
.
PLAYIN GAME
.
AT BONNABEL
.
TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 – TBD
.
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY AUGUST 11th (PLAYOFFS)
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 –TBD
.
12:00 – TBD
.
AT ST CHARLES
.
9:00 – TBD
.
12:00 – TBD
_________________________________________
.
SUNDAY AUGUST 18th (PLAYOFFS)
.
AT BONNABEL
.
9:00 – TBD
.
AT EAST JEFFERSON HS
.
9:00 – TBD
.
_________________________________________